5, Larkfield Lane, PR9 8NN
5 Larkfield Lane is a 121 m² detached home in Banks. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £250,000 £2,066 £252,325 £2,085 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.