11, Pasture Street, LS7 4QX
11 Pasture Street is a 106 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £295,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Pasture Street.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,742 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £295,000 £2,783 £290,614 £2,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Pasture Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Pasture Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.