44, Valley Road, RG9 1RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£765,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £765,751)
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,023 per sqm (£560 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,630 and £7,370 per square metre (£523 and £684 per square foot) . See the analysis of Henley-On-Thames RG9-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £715,000 and £936,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Henley-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.