33, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
33 Voluntary Place is a 58 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £80,000 in Feb 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2000 £80,000 14.9% 13.1% Jan 1998 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,379 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Feb 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,251 per square metre (£767 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2000 £80,000 £1,379 £478,546 £8,251 Jan 1998 £60,000 £1,034 £527,520 £9,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: