Property data
Sale history
£218,500 on May 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 125a, Brambling.

Floorplan 125a
View floorplan
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £218,500 £2,838 £216,375 £2,810

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,375. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 125a Brambling. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 125a Brambling.

Photos for 125a Brambling
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards