105, Wickham Street, LS11 7EJ
105 Wickham Street is a 125 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £150,000 8.6% 6.0% May 2001 £21,000 1.4% -0.7% Nov 1995 £19,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Wickham Street.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,184 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £150,000 £1,200 £148,019 £1,184 May 2001 £21,000 £168 £94,545 £756 Nov 1995 £19,500 £156 £95,772 £766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,130 per square metre (£132 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Wickham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Wickham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.