70, Rutherford Road, WS2 7JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£131,500 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £138,524)
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,878 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,390 per square metre (£147 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £111,000 and £167,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.