11, Apple Meadow, BA6 8FQ
11 Apple Meadow is a 99 m² detached home in Glastonbury. It sold for £390,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Apple Meadow.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £390,000 £3,939 £387,883 £3,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glastonbury are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,890 per square metre (£280 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Apple Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Apple Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.