48, Lavender Road, WR3 7AE
48 Lavender Road is a 111 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £440,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £440,000 7.3% 4.4% Apr 2011 £161,500 1.1% -1.4% Aug 2003 £148,000 13.0% 11.4% Jan 1999 £84,450 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Lavender Road.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,842 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £440,000 £3,964 £426,436 £3,842 Apr 2011 £161,500 £1,455 £269,948 £2,432 Aug 2003 £148,000 £1,333 £323,997 £2,919 Jan 1999 £84,450 £761 £389,640 £3,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,970 per square metre (£271 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Lavender Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Lavender Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: