118, High Road, IP20 9LG
118 High Road is a 170 m² detached home in Harleston. It sold for £470,000 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jun 2024
- Internal area
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £470,000 £2,765 £474,198 £2,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 170 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harleston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,710 per square metre (£257 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 170 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £631,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 29 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 170 sqm (1,830 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.