4, Angel Yard, GU29 9FN
4 Angel Yard is a 93 m² terraced home in Midhurst. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Angel Yard.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,161 per square metre (£479 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £480,000 £5,161 £485,683 £5,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,683. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Angel Yard. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Angel Yard.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 SDNP/19/02148/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Angel Yard North Street Midhurs
- Description:
- Erection of rear orangery.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: