80, Manor Road, CT17 9LQ
80 Manor Road is a 53 m² terraced home in Dover. It sold for £201,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £201,500 3.8% 1.0% May 2009 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,801 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,825 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £201,500 £3,802 £202,702 £3,825 May 2009 £110,000 £2,075 £228,381 £4,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/01/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.