Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on May 2025
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,150 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £160,000 £3,077 £163,775 £3,150

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,110 per square metre (£140 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.