21, Egdon Drive, LU2 7AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £495,954)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,575 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,480 per square metre (£305 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £475,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Egdon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2014. It last appeared Sep 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Egdon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/01410/LAWP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Egdon Drive Luton
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness of Proposed Development - Erection of single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E