Property data
Sale history
£171,500 on Jun 2025 (est. today's value: £174,610)
Floor plan
Floorplan 675
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,256 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,660 per square metre (£176 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Thornton-Cleveleys FY5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £144,000 and £202,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Thornton-Cleveleys). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 675 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 675 North Drive.

Photos for 675 North Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.