Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £270,000 6.1% 3.6%
Apr 1996 £48,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,279 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £270,000 £3,214 £275,400 £3,279
Apr 1996 £48,000 £571 £291,816 £3,474

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 36 Waltham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Waltham Close.

Photos for 36 Waltham Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments: