Property data
Sale history
£191,000 on May 2025
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £191,000 £3,183 £191,247 £3,187

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,247. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,200 per square metre (£209 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 35 Calder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Calder Close.

Photos for 35 Calder Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.