27, Hammersley Close, B63 2LG
27 Hammersley Close is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £156,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £156,500 2.5% -0.3% Sep 2004 £94,000 11.7% 10.0% Jan 1998 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Hammersley Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £156,500 £2,953 £157,035 £2,963 Sep 2004 £94,000 £1,774 £179,408 £3,385 Jan 1998 £45,000 £849 £216,917 £4,093 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Hammersley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Hammersley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.