1, Fairlawns, ST5 9PX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 May 2025 4.4% 1.4% £250,649 £150,000 Jul 2013 na na £236,299 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Newcastle are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,650 per square metre (£171 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle ST5-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £265,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Fairlawns. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Fairlawns.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.