21, Adam Court, RG9 2BJ
21 Adam Court is a 66 m² flat in Henley-On-Thames. It sold for £442,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£442,000 on Mar 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Adam Court.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,696 per square metre (£622 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,585 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £442,000 £6,697 £434,621 £6,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-On-Thames are now selling for between £6,010 and £8,150 per square metre (£558 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £538,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Adam Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Adam Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: