123, Engadine Street, SW18 5DU
123 Engadine Street is a 112 m² terraced home in Southfields. It sold for £1,252,000 in Jan 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2025 £1,252,000 3.6% 0.8% Nov 2012 £815,099 8.5% 5.4% Aug 2009 £625,000 9.2% 6.4% Jul 2005 £435,000 8.0% 6.2% Nov 2002 £355,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Engadine Street.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,178 per square metre (£1,038 per square foot) in Jan 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,578 per square metre (£983 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2025 £1,252,000 £11,179 £1,184,767 £10,578 Nov 2012 £815,099 £7,278 £1,168,749 £10,435 Aug 2009 £625,000 £5,580 £1,186,256 £10,592 Jul 2005 £435,000 £3,884 £1,164,882 £10,401 Nov 2002 £355,000 £3,170 £1,089,244 £9,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,184,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southfields are now selling for between £7,880 and £10,000 per square metre (£732 and £929 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £883,000 and £1,120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Engadine Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/10/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Engadine Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: