Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2025 £1,275,000 3.8% 0.9%
May 2012 £785,000 8.1% 5.0%
Jan 2006 £480,000 8.4% 6.7%
Nov 2001 £342,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Horder Road.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £13,709 per square metre (£1,274 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,695 per square metre (£1,272 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £1,275,000 £13,710 £1,273,664 £13,695
May 2012 £785,000 £8,441 £1,004,843 £10,805
Jan 2006 £480,000 £5,161 £1,236,929 £13,300
Nov 2001 £342,500 £3,683 £1,140,852 £12,267

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,273,664. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,610 and £11,700 per square metre (£799 and £1,086 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £801,000 and £1,088,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
64 square metres (689 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Horder Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Horder Road.

Photos for 27 Horder Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2002 2002/01073/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
27 Horder Road Londo
Description:
Erection of a rear roof extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area