Property data
Sale history
£242,500 on Feb 2025
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Rhodri Morgan Way.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,190 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Feb 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2025 £242,500 £3,191 £241,974 £3,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Rhodri Morgan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Rhodri Morgan Way.

Photos for 30 Rhodri Morgan Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.