59, Beecham Road, CV36 4RJ
59 Beecham Road is a 144 m² terraced home in Shipston-On-Stour. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jun 2025
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £370,000 £2,569 £386,906 £2,687 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shipston-On-Stour are now selling for between £3,390 and £4,250 per square metre (£314 and £394 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £612,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.