27, Beedles Close, TF4 3SQ
27 Beedles Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Telford. It sold for £170,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £170,000 1.9% -0.9% Oct 2006 £119,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Beedles Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,269 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £170,000 £3,091 £179,816 £3,269 Oct 2006 £119,995 £2,182 £191,943 £3,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Beedles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Beedles Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: