22, Chaundler Drive, HP19 9DP
22 Chaundler Drive is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £392,688 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2025 £392,688 * 2.8% -0.7% Sep 2016 £310,000 9.4% 8.4% Nov 2013 £240,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Chaundler Drive.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,211 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £392,688 £3,888 £425,310 £4,211 Sep 2016 £310,000 £3,069 £398,249 £3,943 Nov 2013 £240,000 £2,376 £406,250 £4,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £425,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,400 per square metre (£317 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM385175
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Chaundler Drive, Aylesbury
- Owner
-
HH NO.3 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11159018)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Price paid on title: £392,688
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Apr 2019
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Chaundler Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Chaundler Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.