3, Irvine Road, ST9 0DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £162,000 May 2025 3.7% 0.1% £172,190 £118,000 Oct 2016 1.2% -0.7% £181,205 £107,500 Nov 2008 1.8% -0.9% £197,974 £99,500 Jul 2004 34.2% 32.6% £209,935 £62,950 Dec 2002 na na £208,763 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,892 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,990 per square metre (£211 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Werrington ST9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £128,000 and £167,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Werrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Irvine Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Irvine Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: