11, Gregory Close, YO30 1XG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £176,000 May 2025 1.1% -1.6% £179,847 £145,000 May 2008 9.5% 6.8% £262,304 £97,000 Dec 2003 20.8% 19.1% £225,198 £58,500 Apr 2001 na na £222,118 £55,000 Mar 2001 11.6% 10.5% £211,399 £47,500 Nov 1999 3.8% 1.8% £230,812 £43,000 Feb 1997 na na £237,939 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,983 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Skelton are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,010 per square metre (£282 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelton YO30-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £179,000 and £237,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Gregory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Gregory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.