10, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
10 Alexandra Terrace is a 106 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £412,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£412,500 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £412,500 £3,892 £416,798 £3,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.