54, Mandeville Road, CT2 7HD
54 Mandeville Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Canterbury. It sold for £390,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,305 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,290 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £390,000 £3,305 £388,275 £3,290 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canterbury are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,230 per square metre (£276 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £499,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Mandeville Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Mandeville Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: