4, Rufford Walk, NG11 6BB
4 Rufford Walk is a 60 m² flat in Ruddington. It sold for £145,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £145,000 -0.4% -3.1% Aug 2006 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Rufford Walk.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,407 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £145,000 £2,417 £144,445 £2,407 Aug 2006 £155,000 £2,583 £135,972 £2,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Rufford Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Rufford Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.