146, Harrison Street, WS3 3HN
146 Harrison Street is a 93 m² terraced home in Walsall. It sold for £165,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2025 £165,000 2.3% -0.5% Nov 2007 £109,950 12.7% 10.5% Oct 2002 £59,500 6.9% 5.2% Jul 1998 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 146, Harrison Street.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,795 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £165,000 £1,774 £166,922 £1,795 Nov 2007 £109,950 £1,182 £185,665 £1,996 Oct 2002 £59,500 £640 £189,543 £2,038 Jul 1998 £45,000 £484 £215,420 £2,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,170 per square metre (£185 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: