Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£774,325 Jun 2025 3.9% 1.1% £785,122
£349,000 Aug 2004 na na £774,683
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,028 per sqm (£467 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £745,000 and £978,000 (154 m² × typical £/sqm in Epsom). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
782 square metres (8,417 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Great Tattenhams.

Photos for 57 Great Tattenhams
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 25/00639/HHOLD
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
57 Great Tattenhams Epsom Downs Surrey
Description:
First-floor extension, roof extension, loft conversion with dormer and roof lights. As amended on 16/04/2025.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D