114, Mill Road, CF14 0UG
114 Mill Road is a 134 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £700,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,090 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £700,000 £5,224 £682,073 £5,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £682,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £482,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,311 square metres (14,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 25/01144/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 114 Mill Road Lisvane Cardiff
- Description:
- Part single, part two-storey front and rear extensions with other general remodelling.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.