42, Penhale Drive, NG15 6FH
42 Penhale Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £265,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Penhale Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,849 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £265,000 £2,849 £267,797 £2,880 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,797. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Penhale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 42 Penhale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 28 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D