4, Palmer Way, ST11 9FP
4 Palmer Way is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £282,500 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Palmer Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,681 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £282,500 £2,522 £300,270 £2,681 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £334,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Palmer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Palmer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.