14, Tempest Mews, RG12 9LZ
14 Tempest Mews is a 113 m² terraced home in Bracknell. It sold for £470,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
£470,000 on Jun 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Tempest Mews.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £470,000 £4,159 £454,579 £4,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Tempest Mews. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Tempest Mews.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.