36, Carnation Way, HP21 8TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Jun 2025 3.6% 0.8% £215,986 £121,000 May 2009 5.9% 3.7% £237,990 £75,950 Mar 2001 14.7% 13.1% £233,427 £48,500 Dec 1997 8.6% 6.1% £224,056 £44,950 Jan 1997 -2.5% -4.8% £240,645 £46,950 Apr 1995 na na £239,529 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,119 per sqm (£476 per sqft) in Jun 2025. For context, homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aylesbury HP21-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £197,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Aylesbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Carnation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 36 Carnation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: