11, Baldock Drive, PE10 2BA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£371,000 on Mar 2025 (est. today's value: £360,238)
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,091 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Mar 2025. For context, homes in Bourne are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,150 per square metre (£251 and £292 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bourne PE10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £325,000 and £378,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Bourne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 02 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.