19, Wallingbrook Rise, S80 3PG
19 Wallingbrook Rise is a 89 m² detached home in Worksop. It sold for £257,500 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £257,500 5.6% 0.7% Jun 2020 £196,000 3.8% 1.8% Jun 2009 £130,000 4.7% 2.7% Oct 1995 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wallingbrook Rise.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £257,500 £2,893 £269,405 £3,027 Jun 2020 £196,000 £2,202 £238,612 £2,681 Jun 2009 £130,000 £1,461 £232,462 £2,612 Oct 1995 £69,000 £775 £299,477 £3,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wallingbrook Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wallingbrook Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: