59, Maple Grove, CH2 3LJ
59 Maple Grove is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2025.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2025 £220,000 4.4% 1.7% Sep 2002 £82,000 12.1% 10.5% Sep 1997 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Maple Grove.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2025 £220,000 £3,333 £232,351 £3,520 Sep 2002 £82,000 £1,242 £244,504 £3,705 Sep 1997 £46,000 £697 £260,422 £3,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Maple Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Maple Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.