121, Harrier Way, E6 5YX
121 Harrier Way is a 44 m² flat in Beckton. It sold for £245,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on May 2025
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,568 per square metre (£517 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,522 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £245,000 £5,568 £242,960 £5,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 121 Harrier Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2008) for 121 Harrier Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.