33, Aplin Way, GU18 5TT
33 Aplin Way is a 117 m² detached home in Lightwater. It sold for £618,000 in Mar 2025.
- Sale history
-
£618,000 on Mar 2025
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,282 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Mar 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,214 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2025 £618,000 £5,282 £610,026 £5,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £610,026. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lightwater are now selling for between £4,520 and £5,650 per square metre (£419 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.