Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on May 2025
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £120,000 £1,500 £124,078 £1,551

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
GM884760
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
47 Hulton Lane, Bolton
Owner
THE RESIDENTIAL ORGANISATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 03903631)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Nov 2001
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Hulton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2008.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Hulton Lane.

Photos for 47 Hulton Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: