Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £178,700)
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,916 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Lakenheath are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,120 per square metre (£220 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lakenheath IP27-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £142,000 and £187,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Lakenheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 13 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Mill Road.

Photos for 13 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments: