Property data
Sale history
£208,000 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £217,447)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,236 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,170 per square metre (£151 and £201 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redcar TS10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £202,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Redcar). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Needles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Needles Close.

Photos for 7 Needles Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.