2, Tranmere Drive, SK9 3BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£392,500 on May 2025 (est. today's value: £379,595)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,702 per sqm (£344 per sqft) in May 2025. For context, homes in Handforth are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,410 per square metre (£264 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Handforth SK9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £302,000 and £467,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Handforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 729 square metres (7,847 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.