Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2025 £156,000 4.8% 2.2%
Apr 2001 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Ryland Bridge.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2025 £156,000 £3,059 £150,333 £2,948
Apr 2001 £50,000 £980 £202,451 £3,970

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,300 per square metre (£241 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Ryland Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Ryland Bridge.

Photos for 27 Ryland Bridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.