7, Mountain Lane, BB5 2LT
7 Mountain Lane is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £250,000 in May 2025.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on May 2025
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Mountain Lane.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,736 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in May 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2025 £250,000 £1,736 £263,070 £1,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £1,150 and £2,460 per square metre (£106 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Mountain Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Mountain Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: