Property data
Sale history
£217,000 on Jun 2025
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,932 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jun 2025. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,052 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2025 £217,000 £2,932 £225,843 £3,052

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blaydon-On-Tyne are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,210 per square metre (£127 and £205 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Fairway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Fairway.

Photos for 3 Fairway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.